Arab Racing 2002


The Arab Horse Society

LINGFIELD 2002


TRAINERS PLEASE NOTE

REGRETTABLY THERE WILL BE NO STABLES AVAILABLE FOR USE AT THIS LINGFIELD MEETING.

This is due to Jockey Club rules about stables being disinfected before TBs use them if other horses have been in them, and the proximity of their next TB meeting.

Entries for LINGFIELD

HORSE

OWNER

TRAINER

JOCKEY

WEIGHT

Race 1 Maiden Conditions 6 furlongs

1. Millenium Ibn Procyon

Miss LuLu Jenkins

Miss LuLu Jenkins

Miss L Jenkins

10-4

2. Silver Serenade

Mr+Mrs M Goldsworthy

Mr T M Colk

Mr B Boulton

9-10

3. Kildalton Rabanna

Mr+Mrs M Goldsworthy

Mr T M Colk

Mr G King

9-10

4. Benedikt

Mr P Brown

Mr P Brown

Miss J Buckley

10-0

6. Kateland

Mrs C E Cone

Mr Patrick Murphy

Mr Patrick Murphy

9-10



Race 2 AA/PB Maiden Conditions 6 furlongs

       
       
       
        
       


Race 3 0-35 7 furlongs

1. Gas Matylka

Mrs J Warner

Mrs J Warner

Miss Jo Buckley

8-10

2. Zak Zak

Mr P Brown

Mr P Brown

Mr P Brown

10-10

3. Ben Kenobi

Mrs J Fidler

Mrs J Fidler

 

10-5

4. Island Benedict

Mrs J Peyton

Mrs J Peyton

Mr R Woollard

10-2

5. Basym

Mrs M Cave DeBuse

Mrs Andrea Boulton

Mr B Boulton

9-6

6. Martha Rivers

Mr A Jennings

Mr A Jennings

 

9-13

7. Doraman

Mr A Jennings

Mr A Jennings

 

11-0

8. Bergamot

Mrs Rita McNeil

Mrs Rita McNeil

Mr B Gonsalves

10-0



Race 4 Open 8 furlongs

1. Thia

Mrs A Maddox

Mrs A Maddox

 

8-7

2. Lubaba

Mr T M Colk

Mr T M Colk

Mr G King

11-0

3. Habibi Bey

Mr S Shefras

Mrs D Wheatley

 

7-13

4. Al Reeh Janoob

NDS Equine Ltd

Mrs J Lees

Mr P Deymonaz

9-10

5. Fayre Abi

Mrs C E Cone

Mr Patrick Murphy

Mr Patrick Murphy

10-12

6. Island Star

Miss C Taylor

Miss C Taylor

Mr R Woollard

8-3



Race 5 AA/PB Open 12 furlongs

1. Pride of James

Mr S Shefras

Mrs D Wheatley

Mr B Gonsalves

9-1

2. Romany Dream

Mrs C A Ward

Mr Pete Murphy

Mr Pete Murphy

11-0

3. Sugar Dandy

Miss C Green

Miss C Green

Miss C Green

7-11



Race 6 0-65 6 furlongs

1. Sakit Sura

Mr G C Farr

Mr G C Farr

Mr G C Farr

11-0

2. Thia

Mrs A Maddox

Mrs A Maddox

 

11-0

3. Babuska

Mrs J Fidler

Mrs J Fidler

 

9-13

4. Island Rover

Mrs G Morris

Mrs Andrea Boulton

Miss Sam Morris

10-10

5. Island Star

Miss C Taylor

Miss C Taylor

Mr R Woollard

10-10

6. WFA Promotion

Mrs N Van Dijk

Mrs N Van Dijk

Mr P Deymonaz

10-11

7. Prince Calaf

Mr T Clout

Mr T Clout

Mrs S Pack

10-2



Race 7 0-50 12 furlongs

1. Habibi Bey

Mr S Shefras

Mrs D Wheatley

 

10-8

2. Ben Kenobi

Mrs J Fidler

Mrs J Fidler

 

9-5

3. Sellwyn

Mr R Baker

Mr R Baker

Miss A Baker

9-5

4. Komandor

Mr E Phillpott

Mrs Andrea Boulton

Mr B Boulton

10-4

5. Borago

Miss Y Ruffle

Mrs Andrea Boulton

Miss Sam Morris

10-3

6. Akrotiri

Mrs N Van Dijk

Mrs N Van Dijk

Mr P Deymonaz

11-0

TOTAL 38



IF YOUR MENU IS MISSING THEN CLICK HERE

© Arabian Lines 2002 - 2003  All Rights Reserved