Arab Racing 2002



LINGFIELD 2002


TRAINERS PLEASE NOTE

REGRETTABLY THERE WILL BE NO STABLES AVAILABLE FOR USE AT THIS LINGFIELD MEETING.

This is due to Jockey Club rules about stables being disinfected before TBs use them if other horses have been in them, and the proximity of their next TB meeting.

DECLARATIONS for LINGFIELD

HORSE

OWNER

TRAINER

JOCKEY

WEIGHT

PLEASE NOTE NEW RACE TIMES

Race 1 2.00pm Open Maiden Conditions 6 furlongs

1. Millenium Ibn Procyon

Miss LuLu Jenkins

Miss LuLu Jenkins

Miss L Jenkins

10-4

2. Silver Serenade

Mr+Mrs M Goldsworthy

Mr T M Colk

Mr B Boulton

9-10

3. Kildalton Rabanna

Mr+Mrs M Goldsworthy

Mr T M Colk

Mr G King

9-10

4. Benedikt

Mr P Brown

Mr P Brown

Miss J Buckley

10-0

5. Kateland

Mrs C E Cone

Mr Patrick Murphy

Mr P Murphy

9-10



Race 2 2.30pm 0-35 7 furlongs

1. Gas Matylka

Mrs J Warner

Mrs J Warner

Miss Jo Buckley

8-10

2. Zak Zak

Mr P Brown

Mr P Brown

Mr P Brown

10-10

3. Ben Kenobi

Mrs J Fidler

Mrs J Fidler

Mrs J Fidler

10-5

4. Island Benedict

Mrs J Peyton

Mrs J Peyton

Mr R Woollard

10-2

5. Basym

Mrs M Cave DeBuse

Mrs Andrea Boulton

Mr B Boulton

9-6

6. Martha Rivers

Mr A Jennings

Mr A Jennings

 

9-13

7. Doraman

Mr A Jennings

Mr A Jennings

Mr Patrick Murphy

11-0



Race 3 3.00pm Open 8 furlongs

1. Lubaba

Mr T M Colk

Mr T M Colk

Mr G King

11-0

2. Fayre Abi

Mrs C E Cone

Mr Patrick Murphy

Mr Patrick Murphy

10-12



Race 4 3.30pm AA/PB Open 12 furlongs

1. Pride of James

Mr S Shefras

Mrs D Wheatley

Mr B Gonsalves

9-1

2. Sugar Dandy

Miss C Green

Miss C Green

Miss C Green

7-11



Race 5 4.00pm 0-65 6 furlongs

1. Sakit Sura

Mr G C Farr

Mr G C Farr

Mr G C Farr

11-0

2. Thia

Mrs A Maddox

Mrs A Maddox

Mr B Boulton

11-0

3. Babuska

Mrs J Fidler

Mrs J Fidler

 

9-13

4. Island Rover

Mrs G Morris

Mrs Andrea Boulton

Miss Sam Morris

10-10

5. Island Star

Miss C Taylor

Miss C Taylor

Mr R Woollard

10-10

6. WFA Promotion

Mrs N Van Dijk

Mrs N Van Dijk

Mr P Deymonaz

10-11



Race 6 4.30pm0-50 12 furlongs

1. Habibi Bey

Mr S Shefras

Mrs D Wheatley

Mrs D C Thomas

10-8

2. Sellwyn

Mr R Baker

Mr R Baker

Miss A Baker

9-5

3. Komandor

Mr E Phillpott

Mrs Andrea Boulton

Mr B Boulton

10-4

4. Borago

Miss Y Ruffle

Mrs Andrea Boulton

Miss Sam Morris

10-3

5. Akrotiri

Mrs N Van Dijk

Mrs N Van Dijk

Mr P Deymonaz

11-0


 


IF YOUR MENU IS MISSING THEN CLICK HERE

© Arabian Lines 2002 - 2003  All Rights Reserved