ArabianLines.Com Forum
Save Password     








 All Forums
 SHOWING FORUMS
 RESULTS
 SEAHG SPRING SHOW - MERRIST WOOD - 13 May 2012
 New Topic  Reply to Topic  Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

Pasha
Platinum Member


England

3622 Posts

Posted - 18 May 2012 :  1:36:43 PM  Show Profile Bookmark this topic Add Pasha to your friends list Send Pasha a Private Message  Reply with Quote
Main Arena Anglo & Part Bred Classes In-Hand Classes
Judge: Emma Maxwell
Class 1/2/3 Anglo & Part Bred Arab 1 to 3 yrs
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER SIRE DAM
1st Jazz It Up Ms V Russell-Wood Ms V Russell-Wood Park All That Jazz (AU) Stage Whisper
2nd Fames Dakota Miss R Crisp Miss D Butcher Dakota Ink Spots MS Fames Jubilee
3rd Doylan All That Is Gold Karen Oram Mrs J Livermore Grassendales Silver Mist Llanwnen Dwynwen
4th Mettlewood First Kiss Mrs N Hutton-McKenzie Mrs N Hutton-McKenzie MW Kiss Ibn Khidar Soutwark Astral Storm
5th Dublins Ma Ajmala Mrs C Smith Ms L Atwell Hombres Boston Chico Elashaan

Class 4/5/6 Anglo & Part Bred Arab 4 yrs and over
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER SIRE DAM
1st NW Ganton MacCallum Holly Levett Mrs N Whittington-Davis African Gold Rush Ganton Romola VII
2nd Bryncdoc Royal Charmer Mrs D Waggett Mrs D Waggett Copybush Park Royal Wooderton Dido
3rd Silver Addiction Jo Heasman Miss L Stanley Silver Satyr Contradiction
4th King Of Heights Angela Lacey Angela F Lacey Golden Heights Princess Feola

Ch A Anglo & Part Bred In-Hand Championship
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER SIRE DAM
Champion NW Ganton MacCallum Holly Levett Mrs N Whittington-Davis African Gold Rush Ganton Romola VII
Reserve Jazz It Up Ms V Russell-Wood Ms V Russell-Wood Park All That Jazz (AU) Stage Whisper

Class 7 Crabbet Bred Arabian
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER SIRE DAM
1st Mareesah John Brewster Mrs J Culnane Mareschal Rasmara
2nd Selene Mrs A Cresswell Mrs M Calvert Saker Caecilia
3rd Claudiuss Valdar Angier Barbara Cary Yahmur Chaarity
4th Sequin Triton Coral Golding Mrs S Wager Bight Cavalier Selinderella

Pure Bred Arab Youngstock Classes Judge Dr M Bancroft
Class 8 Pure Bred Yearlings Colts Fillies & Geldings
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER SIRE DAM
1st VA Mystyfyed Mr & Mrs Downes Mrs E Downes AJA Justified VA Mia Valentia
2nd BS Shar Karen Harvey Curtis W Botswana Rohara Shahblee
3rd Yatiaf Coral Golding Mrs M Smith Psydream Yolanda
4th Pendragon Mrs Val Curtis Mrs Val Curtis Al Hudaydah AJA Nasalia
5th Binley Silvern Ghazal Caroline Sussex Caroline Sussex Grecian Idyll Binley Silvern Grace

Class 9/10 Pure Bred Colts Fillies & Geldings 2 & 3 years old
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER SIRE DAM
1st Pearl of Nyght Mrs A Dursley Mrs Jette Landon El Karismma GF Pasadena
2nd HG Caine Heather Spratt Ms Helen Gough FS Malibu Inffatution

Class 11 Pure Bred Geldings 4 yrs and over
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER SIRE DAM
1st Poetic Justice Evie Parker Mrs Jette Landon Katarac (DE) GF Pasadenea (DE)
2nd Psycheclone Miss K Alldis Ms J Ware Padrons Psyche (US) Asali (DE)
3rd Magical Attraction Mrs E Merrills Mr Mark Gamlin Ffatal Attraction (US) Nouvelle
4th G El Majid Mr & Mrs S McCormick Miss P Armstrong El Saleem El Masra
5th HS Flask Heidi Creasey Mrs S A Watts Esta Espahan Flota

Class 12 Pure Bred Mares 4 yrs & over
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER SIRE DAM
1st Melena IA (USA) Mr & Mrs D Tyzack Mr R Dewalt Enzo (USA) Waratah (USA)
2nd TA Arabella Mrs J Horrocks Mrs G Abdolkarimzadeh AH Kuda AH Anoushka
3rd Orla El Than Mrs Lee Bennett La Movida Jonathan El Ludjin Porla El Bri
4th OAS Sareema Claire Bird Mr & Mrs K Le'Vell Rusleem Saatiah
5th Lyght Of Orange Mrs Jette Landon Mrs Jette Landon The Frosted Orange Ljubica

Class 13 Pure Bred Stallions
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER SIRE DAM
1st AJA Ben Nazif Miss J Cooper Mr and Mrs Hickford FS Bengali Naazife

Ch B Pure Bred In-Hand Championship
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER SIRE DAM
Champion Melena IA (USA) Mr & Mrs D Tyzack Mr R Dewalt Enzo (USA) Waratah (USA)
Reserve Poetic Justice Evie Parker Mrs Jette Landon Katarac (DE) GF Pasadenea (DE)

Ch C In-Hand Championship of the Show
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER SIRE DAM
Champion NW Ganton MacCallum Holly Levett Mrs N Whittington-Davis African Gold Rush Ganton Romola VII
Reserve Melena IA (USA) Mr & Mrs D Tyzack Mr R Dewalt Enzo (USA) Waratah (USA)

Ridden Classes

Special Ridden Classes Judge: Mrs J Woodward
Class 14 Young Riders
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
1st AV Kubla Khan Jessica Amess Mrs C Reeves Jessica Amess AJA Shakakhan Ffemme Ffataal
2nd Lenmar Shady Reflection Miss K Small Mrs Grange Miss K Small Cranleigh Swift Reflection Headsnook Shady Shadow
3rd Alkaff Mrs G Bryan Mrs G Bryan Jevon Gilham Nazim Ytsia
4th Shimookh Miss J Worley Hh Sheikh Mohammond Miss J Worley Sample Copy Geisha Lotois

Class 15 Pre Novice Ridden
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
1st Eastworth Leonardim Mr and Mrs Coombes Mr and Mrs Coombes Mrs S Zebadee DA Vinci G Amalfi
2nd Jamissiah Hannah Weeks Mrs R McCormick Hannah Weeks Narismma Jammilah
3rd Tycoon Mrs Rachel Dear Mr RS Turner Rachel Dear Azteq Oml Camila Estopa
4th Poetic Justice Evie Parker Mrs Jette Landon Harriet Podd Katarac (DE) GF Pasadenea (DE)
5th Eskapade Mrs M Dines Mrs M Dines Mrs M Dines Om El Shaheen Emmali
6th High Priestess Grace Loveday Hannah Lake Heather J Brown Hannah Lake Psyches Spirit Crystal Amethyst

Class 16 Riding Horse
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
1st Fairwinds Jedi Miss L Ewin Mrs S Minear Lorna Ewin Kasadi Silvered Rosebud
2nd Eastworth Ahmoshini Ms S Coombs Ms S Coombs Mrs S Zebedee Moashiro (DE) Ahmalia
3rd Ramak Gold Sarah Nundy Mrs P Mackenzie Sarah Nundy Akram Gold Tamila
4th Shesk Sarah Jarrett Mrs P Fenner Sarah Jarrett Sharm El Sheikh Rose of Bediya

Anglo & Part Bred Ridden Classes Judge: Mrs J Woodward

Class 17 Anglo & Part Bred Arab Novice Ridden
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
1st Royalview Cosmopolitan Miss Olivia Lush Miss Shirley Roberts Olivia Lush Royalviews Last Symphony Chinook Cassandra
2nd Rosella Gold Mrs G Gribble Mrs G Gribble Gillian Gribble Catherston Gold Storm Zarafshan Sharella

Class 18 Anglo & Part Bred Arab Ridden Open
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
1st Lenmar Shady Reflection Miss K Small Mrs Grange Miss K Small Cranleigh Swift Reflection Headsnook Shady Shadow
2nd Silver Addiction Jo Heasman Miss L Stanley Jo Heasman Silver Satyr Contradiction
3rd Sandlings Button Moon Mrs J A Keeley Mrs E Kelly Jenny Keeley Westacre Comic Opera Romarnic Royale

Ch D Anglo & Part Bred Ridden Championship
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
Champion Lenmar Shady Reflection Miss K Small Mrs Grange Miss K Small Cranleigh Swift Reflection Headsnook Shady Shadow
Reserve Silver Addiction Jo Heasman Miss L Stanley Jo Heasman Silver Satyr Contradiction

Class 19 Pure Bred Arab Novice Ridden Stallions
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
1st Om El Shahgall Miss J Powell Om El Arab International Mrs Rebecca Napier Clark Sanadik El Shaklan Om El Shaina
2nd Comptons Wasaami Sue Compton Sue Compton Victoria Ayling SHF Warrior G Paloma
3rd Eskapade Mrs M Dines Mrs M Dines Mrs M Dines Om El Shaheen Emmali

Class 20a Pure Bred Arab Novice Ridden Mares
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
1st Ianthe Lee Bennett Mr Micheal Harris Harriet Podd Shaka Lady Jane Grey
2nd Jumainah Mrs S Zebedee Mr and Mrs Serge Mrs S Zebedee Aazari Jammilah
3rd High Priestess Grace Loveday Hannah Lake Heather J Brown Hannah Lake Psyches Spirit Crystal Amethyst
4th HS Mahalia Georgina Rees Mrs S Watts not given Simeon Sadik EAMT Marihuana
5th La Marquesa Domino Rodgers Mrs V Rodgers Domino Rodgers Psyches Spirit Fl Mar Saba
6th Jamissiah Hannah Weeks Mrs R McCormick Hannah Weeks Narismma Jammilah

Class 20b Pure Bred Arab Novice Ridden Geldings
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
1st VG Vallis Penny Biles Peter and Mark Gamlin Ffatal Attraction Vataga
2nd Khaazari Mr & Mrs Tim and Lisa Phillips Mrs Ann Robinson Lisa Phillips Aazari Khatifa
3rd Jackarta Mr J Faulkner Mrs R McCormick John Faulkner FHF Jaklan Zadyma
4th Mutaahab Mrs Elizabeth Bailey Mr & Mrs L Wright Maria Collins Kharrazan Mararak
5th Shesk Sarah Jarrett Mrs P Fenner Sarah Jarrett Sharm El Sheikh Rose of Bediya
6th Sahara Samson Mrs A Cairns-Scott Mrs J Lees Alison Cairns Scott Sahara Rasheed Faretta Bint Chatanz

Class 21 Pure Bred Arab Open Ridden Stallion
No Entries Forward

Class 22a Pure Bred Arab Open Ridden Mares
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
1st Ianthe Lee Bennett Mr Micheal Harris Harriet Podd Shaka Lady Jane Grey
2nd Eastworth Ahmoshini Ms S Coombs Ms S Coombs Mrs S Zebedee Moashiro (DE) Ahmalia
3rd Selene Mrs A Cresswell Mrs M Calvert Lisa Cresswell Saker Caecilia

Class 22a Pure Bred Arab Open Ridden Geldings
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
1st AV Kubla Khan Jessica Amess Mrs C Reeves Jessica Amess AJA Shakakhan Ffemme Ffataal
2nd Camelot Khalil Mrs S Zebedee Mrs C A Rundle Mrs S Zebedee Mareschal African Kareema
3rd Khaazari Mr & Mrs Tim and Lisa Phillips Mrs Ann Robinson Lisa Phillips Aazari Khatifa
4th Fairwinds Jedi Miss L Ewin Mrs S Minear Lorna Ewin Kasadi Silvered Rosebud
5th Notoriousz Mrs C Martin Mrs V Mann-Wernsten Mrs C Martin Peichur (PL) Nebula (SE)

Ch E Pure Bred Ridden Championship
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
Champion Ianthe Lee Bennett Mr Micheal Harris Harriet Podd Shaka Lady Jane Grey
Reserve AV Kubla Khan Jessica Amess Mrs C Reeves Jessica Amess AJA Shakakhan Ffemme Ffataal

Ch F Ridden Champion of the Show
PLACE HORSE OWNER BREEDER RIDER SIRE DAM
Champion Ianthe Lee Bennett Mr Micheal Harris Harriet Podd Shaka Lady Jane Grey
Reserve AV Kubla Khan Jessica Amess Mrs C Reeves Jessica Amess AJA Shakakhan Ffemme Ffataal
R Reserve Om El Shahgall Miss J Powell Om El Arab International Mrs Rebecca Napier Clark Sanadik El Shaklan Om El Shaina

Report to moderator
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic  Printer Friendly
Jump To:

AL Main Site | Profile | Active Topics | Register | Retrieve Password | Search

ArabianLines.Com Forum © 2001 - 2014 www.arabianlines.com Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.16 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000