ArabianLines.Com Forum
Save Password     








 All Forums
 SHOWING FORUMS
 RESULTS
 North Wales Gp Spring Show 26th April
 New Topic Topic Locked  Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

Mrs Vlacq
Platinum Member


Wales

3776 Posts

Posted - 13 May 2009 :  11:37:38 PM  Show Profile Bookmark this topic Add Mrs Vlacq to your friends list Send Mrs Vlacq a Private Message

Ridden Classes – Mr David Froggett


1 Prenovice Purebred
1st – Ibn Ajwaad – Clare Young

2 Prenovice Partbred / Anglo
1st – Jennie Sargeant

3 Novice Purebred Strong class with 9 forward
1st – Benissa MH – Alison Embleton
2nd – Azif – Jane Miller
3rd – Shaikhs Argenta – Mr & Mrs Gould
4th – SH Taboo – J Greenwood

4 Novice Partbred / Anglo
1st – NB Flying Colours – Louise Maryon
2nd – Precious Little Time – Beverly Duncalf
3rd – Dara’s Kizzy – Ruth McGovern
4th – Kelsborrow Fleur – Janet Sowden

5 Open Purebred Strong class with 12 forward
1st – Silvern Sheena – Emily Cooper
2nd – Meander – Rebecca Brown
3rd – Aybac – Alison Embleton
4th – All Power – Louise Maryon

6 Open Partbred / Anglo < 148cm
1st – Kelsborrow Fleur – Janet Sowden (Cherif Qual)

7 Open Partbred / Anglo > 148cm
1st – Precious Little Time – Beverly Duncalf (Cherif Qual)
2nd – *****legate Minim – Shirley Didlick (Cherif Qual)
3rd – Dara’s Kizzy – Ruth McGovern
4th – Silvan Sentiment – Kirsty Nelson

8 Ridden Veteran 15 yrs +
1st – African Emir – Lynne Barrett
2nd – Zhiwah – Pat Guerin
3rd – Mandala – Sue Loughlin
4th – Tynddolisa Nijina – Carol Dean

9 Junior Riders 16yrs & under
1st – Sam McGovern on Qmriya Ghadameeze
2nd – Emma Jayne Meredith on Merrymore First Edition
3rd – Jordan Vincent on Symphony
4th – Charlie Robson on Jypsophelia

10 Junior Riders 16 to 21 yrs
1st – Rebecca Brown on Meander
2nd – Janet Sowden on Kelsborrow Fleur

AHS Ridden Champ: Silvern Sheena
Reserve: NB Flying Colours
Mixed Champ: Meander
Reserve: Qmriya Ghadameeze



Showcase Classes – Mr Ian Woodward

11 ‘Marlak Stud’ Junior Coloured
1st – Vlacq Hectique – Sue Pyke
2nd – Vlacq Boogie Knights – Ruth McGovern
3rd – Boogies Midnight Shadow – Katherine Benson
4th – Marlak Fusion – Christine Herridge

12 ‘Marlak Stud’ Senior Coloured
1st – Dreams R Made – Nigel Grogan

13 ‘Lyndale Arabians’ Junior Crabbet (Crabbet Champs Qual)
No Entries (?!!) Does this mean nobody in the north of England/Wales is breeding Crabbet Arabians? Surely not – share them with us!

14 ‘Lyndale Arabians’ Senior Crabbet (Crabbet Champs Qual)
1st – Majeed – Emma Whitlow
2nd – African Emir – Lynne Barrett
3rd – Vlacq Calacirya – Sue Pyke
4th – Halal’s Shadow – Rebecca Niotis

15 ‘Bedwin Arabians’ Junior Egyptian
1st – Rosina Bint Halima – Nikki Lewis
2nd – Bint Bint Maarlia – Rebecca McEvoy
3rd – Perfect Design LA – Karen Eggleston

16 ‘Bedwin Arabians’ Senior Egyptian
1st – Judals Shallima – Kirsty Nelson
2nd – Africah – Rebecca Niotis

17 ‘Temple Wood’ Amateur / Home Produced Purebred
1st – Verapamila – Beth Bates
2nd – Kazlana – Mr & Mrs A Hill
3rd – Bahcadi – Angel McCarthy
4th – LA Amber Jewel – Jade Wilson

18 ‘Temple Wood’ Amateur / Home Produced Partbred / Anglo
1st – Merrymore First Edition – Emma Jayne Meredith
2nd – Vlacq Boogie Knights – Ruth McGovern
3rd – Kamal Ibn Dara – Dionne Tandy
4th – Marlak Super Dude – Christine Herridge

Temple Wood Amateur Champ: Merrymore First Edition
Reserve: Verapamila



Purebred In Hand – Mr Peter Upton

19 Yearlings
1st – GB Adala – Mr & Mrs Keegan
2nd – Psynthia – Amy Southworth
3rd – HT Osiris – Mr & Mrs Woodward
4th – GE Al Amira – Mrs Xanthe Wild

20 2 year olds
1st – Perfect Design LA – Karen Eggleston
2nd – Angelic Image – Amy Southworth
3rd – Aura Bahira – Elaine Clare
4th – Rosina Bint Halima – Nikki Lewis

21 3 year olds
1st – AJA Valentino – Alf Hallworth
2nd – Bea El Than – Rebecca McEvoy
3rd – Bahcadi – Angel McCarthy
4th – HT Nafeesa – Paula Collins

22 Open Mares
1st – HT Georgette – Rebecca McEcoy
2nd – FS Zaafinah – Alf Hallworth
3rd – Maiao – Emma Whitlow
4th – Africah – Rebecca Niotis

23 Open Geldings
1st – Emir B – Janet curry
2nd – EA Azriah El Shaklan – Katie Gore
3rd – Rafael PA – Georgina Smith
4th – AA Valentino – Kay Colvin

24 Stallions
1st – Psyche Bey – Alf Hallworth
2nd – AA Assal – Mrs Xanthe Wild
3rd – Shamrillo El Shaklan – Linda McFayden

25 Veterans 15 yrs +
1st – African Emir – Lynne Barret
2nd – Solmood – Becky Georgeson

‘Cwyrtai’ Junior Purebed Champ: AJA Valentino
Reserve: Perfect Design LA

Senior Purebred Champ: Psyche Bey
Reserve: Emir B


Anglo / Partbred In Hand – Mr Peter Upton

26 Yearlings
1st – Archwood Mystique – Mark Selby
2nd – Telynau Maddison – Telynau Stud
3rd – Vlacq Hectique – Sue Pyke

27 2 & 3 yr olds
1st – Archwood Jitterbug – Mark Selby
2nd – Myrromere Miss Pepper – Mrs K Houghton
3rd – Vlacq Boogie Knights – Ruth McGovern

No Mares or Foals

28 Stallion, Mare or Gelding < 148cm
1st – Telynau Just William – Telynau Stud
2nd – Meriogen Albinka – Pipa Edwards

29 Stallion, Mare or Gelding > 148cm
1st – Silvan Sentiment – Rachel Nelson
2nd – Kamal Ibn Dara – Dionne Tandy
3rd – Marrymore First Edition – Emma Jayne Meredith
4th – Marlak Super Dude – Christine Herridge

No veterans

Anglo / Partbred Champ: Archwood Jitterbug
Reserve: Silvan Sentiment
Report to moderator
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic Topic Locked  Printer Friendly
Jump To:

AL Main Site | Profile | Active Topics | Register | Retrieve Password | Search

ArabianLines.Com Forum © 2001 - 2014 www.arabianlines.com Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.2 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000