ArabianLines.Com Forum
Save Password     








 All Forums
 SHOWING FORUMS
 RESULTS
 Midland Arabian Festival 24th June 2008 Results
 New Topic Topic Locked  Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

Admin
AL Admin


United Kingdom

1353 Posts

Posted - 02 Jul 2008 :  11:58:31 AM  Show Profile  Visit Admin's Homepage Bookmark this topic Add Admin to your friends list Send Admin a Private Message

Midland Arabian Festival 24th June 2008 Results





Class 1A

12 SG Amber Djewel
By WH Justice (US) x Djewel
19 04 2007 Grey
Exhibited By Miss S George Bred By Miss S George

5 AJA Bonita
By WH Justice (US) x Sahina (US)
24 03 2007 Grey
Exhibited By Mr & Mrs M Hickford Bred By Mr & Mrs M Hickford

4 FS Velvet
By WH Justice (US) x La Dolce Vita (US)
28 02 2007 Black
Exhibited By Mrs A Taylor & Mr F Sponle Bred By Mrs A Taylor & Mr F Sponle

Class 1B

19 Xotic Design
By Master Design (US) x Yokosuka ‘F’ (NL)
12 06 2007 Chestnut
Exhibited By Mrs & Mrs D Smith & Miss L Smith Bred By Mrs & Mrs D Smith & Miss L Smith

20 Nahneerah
By Windsprees Mirage (US) x HT Nafeica
17 06 2007 Black
Exhibited By Mrs A Talyor Bred By Mrs A Talyor

15 Design with Class MM
By Master Design (US) x Friskhea
10 05 2007 Chestnut
Exhibited By JA & CA Hackley Bred By Ms S Roberts & Mr Ryan Jones

Class 2

28 Inyesta
By Psynergy x Inyka
13 06 2006 Grey
Exhibited By Mr E Pritchard Bred By Mr E Pritchard

26 Desert Melody (US)
By Ecaho (PL) x L C Psupremacy (US)
24 02 2006 Grey
Exhibited By Mrs B Gamlin & Mrs R Ratcliffe Bred By Mr R D Dewalt

29 Citadel
By Psytadel (US) x FS Cinderella (DE)
19 04 2006 Bay
Exhibited By Mrs J Lowe Bred By Mr C Lowe & Mrs J Lowe

Class 3

39 HB Pakira (DE)
By Psytadel (US) x Padisha ibn Estopa
08 05 2005 Chestnut
Exhibited By Mrs J Currey Bred By Margarete Wrede

42 Helena
By Tehama na Sidaqa x Hazika
01 06 2005 Chestnut
Exhibited By Mr B & Mrs Z Bermingham Bred By Miss E Maxwell

38 AJA Petrina
By Psytadel (US) x AJA Shahdiva
02 06 2005 Chestnut
Exhibited By Mr & Mrs M Hickford Bred By Mr & Mrs M Hickford

Champion 19 Xotic Design
Res 39 HB Pakira (DE)
Res res 28 Inyesta

Class 4A

53 TD Nemir
By Lothar el Nyhl (BR) x Bint Nariadnaia
11 04 2007 Grey
Exhibited By Mrs S Richards Bred By Mrs S Richards

62 Rafiq al Ashab
By WSA Charisma (US) x Thoraya
05 05 2007 Grey
Exhibited By Ms J Coughlan & Mr R Chetham Bred By Ms J Coughlan

55 Al Emeer
By Emenes x Gretta
09 05 2007 Chestnut
Exhibited By Miss J Keen & Mr A Griffiths Bred By Miss J Keen & Mr A Griffiths

Class 4B

57 ROE Lateef
By Gazal al Shaqab x ZT Ludjbrosiaa (AR)
15 06 2007 Bay
Exhibited By Mr T O Aggad Bred By Mr T O Aggad

48 AJA Natuzzi
By Psytadel (US) x Natascha bint Bengali (DE)
11 06 2007 Bay
Exhibited By Mr & Mrs M Hickford Bred By Mr & Mrs M Hickford

50 Rough Justice
By WH Justice x Nadjana bint Nadir (DE)
11 07 2007 Grey
Exhibited By Mrs L Lyall Bred By Mrs L Lyall


Class 5

66 Versymiaan
By Vervaldee (US) x CAS Symphony
09 05 2006 Bay
Exhibited By Mrs C Kirkland & Mrs G Cornick Bred By Mrs L Mitchell

69 Shamael Apal (BE)
By Psytadel (US) x SA Natsarah (BE)
28 03 2006 Chestnut
Exhibited By Mrs S Murphy Bred By Mr J Swaenepoel

65 Muranas Khaled (DE)
By Ronaldo (DE) x Kahelia (DE)
02 05 2006 Chestnut
Exhibited By Mrs J Currey Bred By Ms M Weidner

Class 6

76 BB Ashadel
By Psytadel (US) x Arabika(RASB)
06 04 2005 Bay
Exhibited By Mrs G Cornick Bred By E W Bakker-Brenderson

72 Eqzotik
By Ansata Qasim x NA Erotika (BE)
28 05 2005 Grey
Exhibited By Miss C Fowler Bred By Miss C Fowler

Champion 57 ROE Lateef
Res 66 Versymiaan
Reserve REs 69 Shamael Apal (BE)

Class 7

84 Noura
By Kubinec x Bint Moufisa (DE)
26 05 1999 Chestnut
Exhibited By Mrs S J Madgwick & Ms J Ware Bred By Mr M Ponnath

85 Muranas Nani (DE)
By Psytadel (US) x Baranka
04 02 2004 Bay
Exhibited By Ms L C Hughes & Mr D Carden Bred By Ms M Weidner

81 Al Ilah Ghaaliya
By Emiratus B (HU) x Bint Galia (DE)
13 05 2002 Chestnut/Grey
Exhibited By Mrs & Mrs D Smith Bred By Sabine von Elm

Class 8

87 A A Living The Dream (pending)
By x Al Ilah Ghaaliya (DE)
07 05 2008
Exhibited By Mrs & Mrs D Smith Bred By Mrs & Mrs D Smith

89 Cotswolds Zaraah
By Enzo (US) x Muranas Nani (DE)
21 03 2007 Chestnut
Exhibited By Ms L C Hughes & Mr D Carden Bred By Ms L C Hughes & Mr D Carden

88 Unamed
By Salar x Egzotyka
28 02 2008
Exhibited By Miss P M Lindsay Bred By Miss P M Lindsay

Class 9A

95 Johrhemar Danjah Bey (ZA)
By Bey El Jamaal x Johrhemar Asfoura
16 12 2004 Bay
Exhibited by Mrs B Gamlin, Mrs R Ratcliffe & Mr V Matthews
Bred By Mr M L Van Wyk

100 HS Jumanah
By Gai Radiant (US) x SF Hidden Jewel (US)
24 04 2003 Grey
Exhibited By Mrs C Kirkland & Mrs G Cornick Bred By Mrs S A Watts

91 Maya des Alpes
By Simeon Sadik (AU) x E A M T Marihuana
09 04 2004 Chestnut
Exhibited By Mr O Berg Bred By Mr O Berg

Class 9B

106 Satin Lady
By Fawor(PL) x Lady D’esprit
17 02 1997 Brown
Exhibited By Mr & Mrs N Arnold Bred By Mrs J. Paget

110 Euza (PL)
By Etogram (PL) x Eura (PL)
15 01 1995 Grey
Exhibited By Mr G K & Mrs L M Bond Bred By Bred By Janow Podlaski State Stud

105 Misteria (SU)
By Balaton (SU) x Magnitka (SU)
17 03 1998 Chestnut
Exhibited By Miss K Spicer Bred By Tersk Arab Stud Russia

Champion 95 Johrhemar Danjah Bey (ZA)
Res 100 HS Jumanah
Reserve Res 84 Noura

Class 10

121 AA Valentino
By Psynergy (AT) x Varianne (NL)
28 06 2005 Bay
Exhibited By Mrs K Colvin Bred By Mr & Mrs D W G Smith

120 Malik ibn Rossali
By Malik ibn Rostam x Salladina Ramara
25 04 2005 Grey
Exhibited By Ms C Chappel Bred By Mrs E Preston

126 Rasputin PA
By Psyches Spirit (US) x Raffalynn SRA (US)
22 05 2007 Bay
Exhibited By Miss D Mitchell Bred By Miss J Ware

Class 11

132 Zanzibar PA
By Psytadel (US) x Zaneta
20 04 2004 Bay
Exhibited By Ms A Bethell Bred By Ms J Ware

133 Imahni
By Champion El Brillo (US) x Illyria el Jamaal
12 05 2003 Grey
Exhibited By Mr McGregor & Mrs Lewthwaite Bred By Miss J Bassindale

136 Moloko
By Piligrim (SU) x Metelica (RU)
12 07 2002 Chestnut
Exhibited By Miss A Antoniades Bred By Mrs C Reeves

Champion 132 Zanzibar PA
Reserve 133 Imahni
Reserve Reserve 131 Ibn Benedict

Class 12A

141 Ronaldo
By Kubinec (SU) x Helaliya
03 04 2003 Chestnut
Exhibited By Mrs J Currey Bred By Mr F Sponle

140 Nejani PA
By Al Maraam (DE) x Nenija (DE)
02 01 2003 Bay
Exhibited By Miss C Singh Bred By Ms J Ware

139 RA FFarouk ibn Crisaa
By FFatal Attraction (US) x VK Crisaa (US)
28 04 2004 Chestnut
Exhibited By Mrs W Jones Bred By Ms J Coveney

Class 12B

145 AH Kuda
By Pilot (PL) x My Midnite Dancer
31 03 1999 Black
Exhibited By Mrs P Horwell Bred By Mrs A Hawke

148 Ali Khamsin
By Camargue x Liana El Shaklan (US)
24 01 1996 Grey
Exhibited By Mr R S & Mrs E A Turner Bred By Mr W A L Prothero

150 Applauz
By Arazi x Prestance (US)
31 05 1995 Chestnut
Exhibited By Miss J Jones Bred By S Kernan & A Fenwick & A Whatley

Champion 141 Ronaldo
Reserve 145 AH Kuda
Reserve Reserve 140 Nejani PA

Class 13

158 Silver Highwayman
By Spirit of Silver x Shirley Victoria
10 04 1998 Chestnut
Exhibited By Miss P Morris Bred By Mrs D M Mathias

154 Fairwinds Jedi
By Kasadi x Sivered Rosebud
04 05 1999 Chestnut
Exibited By Lorna Ewin Bred By Mrs S A F Minear

153 Cezare Ms G Cattroll

Class 14

167 Shadli
By Saroukh x Amira Camellia
29 04 1997 Chestnut
Exhibited By Miss S Warne Bred By Miss V Tripp

168 Hidden Extravagance
By Fantasist x Hidden Treasure
10 05 2007 Grey
Exhibited By Miss S Warne Bred By Miss S Warne

153 Cezare

Class 15

170 Primo’s Gemini Jewel
By Type Edition x Foleana
07 06 1983 Bay
Exhibited By Miss S Smalley Bred By Mr G Griffiths

171 Jacala Morning Surprise
By Colebridge Silver Phantom x Fiesta Time
26 07 1997 Dun
Exhibited By Mrs T Hateley Bred By Ms J Keen

Class 16

Pantywaun Commanche Niky Latham

174 SB Dream On
By JCS Aramoon x Am I Dreaming
09 05 2007 Skewbald
Exhibited By Mr N Grogan Bred By Mr K C Waller & Mr N J Winfield

173 Adream Come True NG
By Blacklord Sirdar x Moonstones Baby Pye
25 03 2005 Skewbald
Exhibited By Sandra Hazeldine Bred By Mr N Grogan

Class 17

176 Sir Nunn Royal William
By Not Stated x Not Stated
19 04 2007
Exhibited By Mr J W Nunn Bred By Mr J W Nunn

177 Bordesley Golden legend
By Maraschel x Legend Indian Shadow
23 05 2007
Exhibited By Mrs S Norris Bred By Mr & Mrs P Norris

Class 18

181 Louraise Golden ludo
By x
12 05 2005
Exhibited By Mr D jones Bred By Miss R Jones

178 Sir Nunn Shining Star
By Not Stated x Not Stated
05 08 2006
Exhibited By Mr J W Nunn Bred By Mr J W Nunn

180 Sunny Sunshine
By x
00 00 2
Exhibited By Miss Wanda Jones Bred By Unknown

Class 19

182 Pewit Dancing Mane Magic
By Not Stated x Not Stated
02 05 2003
Exhibited By Mr J W Nunn Bred By Mr C A Hassell

185 Louraise Shaning
By x
03 06 2000
Exhibited By Miss R Jones Bred By Miss Q Jones

183 Roundhills Vision of Gold
By Moonshine Vision x Shulay Saphire
10 09 2004
Exhibited By Miss D Coldicot Bred By Mrs J Browne

Champion 181 Louraise Golden ludo
Reserve 182 Pewit Dancing Mane Magic

Class 20

177 Bordesley Golden legend
By Maraschel x Legend Indian Shadow
23 05 2007
Exhibited By Mrs S Norris Bred By Mr & Mrs P Norris

176 Sir Nunn Royal William
By Not Stated x Not Stated
19 04 2007
Exhibited By Mr J W Nunn Bred By Mr J W Nunn


Class 21

188 Adream Come True NG
By Blacklord Sirdar x Moonstones Baby Pye
25 03 2005 Skewbald
Exhibited By Sandra Hazeldine Bred By Mr N Grogan

262 Myrromere Miss Pepper Mr & Mrs G
Houghton

Class 22

192 Stemar Precious Gem
By Kings Flight x Stemar Tianna Star
04 04 1997 Chestnut
Exibited By Miss M E Bedford & Mr S R Harding Bred By Miss M E Bedford & Mr S R Harding

338 Shastani Miss C Mason 334Primos GeminiJewel Miss S
Smalley

334 Primo’s Gemini Jewel
By Type Edition x Foleana
07 06 1983 Bay
Exhibited By Miss S Smalley Bred By Mr G Griffiths

Class 23

194 Stemar Classic Image
By Imad x Stemar Precious Gem
02 05 2008 Chestnut
Exibited By Miss M E Bedford & Mr S R Harding Bred By Miss M E Bedford & Mr S R Harding

261 Waltza Perfect Day Dream Mrs J Buckley

Class 24

195 Okehays Lord of the Dance
By Sunray Celebrity x Ty-Draw Peep o’ Lace
03 05 1996 Chestnut
Exibited By Miss J Barton Bred By Miss S Newstead

196 Roodelbats Scoundrel
By Kilvington Scoundrel x Supreme Candy of Roodelbats
12 04 2001 Bay
Exibited Mrs A Gregg Bred By Mrs M Hatton

Class 25

198 Breinton Royal Pagent
By Royal Linsign x Weirton Fairlight
13 04 1997 Bay
Exhibited By Mrs J S Watkins Bred By Mrs J S Watkins

182 Pewit Dancing Mane Magic
By Not Stated x Not Stated
02 05 2003
Exhibited By Mr J W Nunn Bred By Mr C A Hassell

Male Champion 198 Breinton Royal Pagent
Reserve 195 Okehays Lord of the Dance

Female Champion 192 Stemar Precious Gem
Reserve 188 Adream Come True NG

Class 26

207 Bolaero
By Borneo x Halina Shaklana
29 04 2001 Chestnut
Exhibited By Miss S George Bred By Miss S George

205 Egatist
By Artist x Egala
05 05 2001 Grey
Exhibited By Miss S George Bred By Miss S George

200 Eastworth Harri
By Asrah x Princess Netitia
17 04 2001 Chestnut
Exibited By Miss S Coombs Bred By Miss S Coombs

Class 27

213 Grenade
By Grenlando (SU) x Silver Sariche
31 03 1997 Grey
Exibited By Mrs T Wallace Bred By Mr E.J. Jones

212 Malekeiro
By Dakshah x Mel Queda
02 05 1993 Grey
Exibited By Miss A Boyle Bred By Miss N J Haworth

232 OAS Plashaal
By Pladykt (NL) x Shiffalia
13 04 1999 Grey
Exhibited By Mrs L Jolly Bred By Mrs A Thorogood

Class 28

242 Silvern Sheena
By Silvern Sceptre x Crystal Sheen
24 05 1996 Grey
Exibited By Miss E Cooper Bred By Mrs I M Bowring & Mr & Mrs D Peck

251 Mi-Dhahling
By Abu Dhahi x Mirtala
12 03 1996 Grey
Exhibited By Miss J Woodward Bred By Miss J Woodward & Mr D Ash

257 Shamzarah
By Nazdromal x Bint Shamasque
28 05 1998 Grey
Exhibited By Mr & Mrs R Titterington Bred By Mr & Mrs R Titterington

Champion 213 Grenade
Reserve 242 Silvern Sheena
Reserve Reserve 207 Bolaero

Class 29

339 Marcus Aurelius Mrs R Bertram

270 Brimblemere Valiant
By El Tamba x Velina Star
08 06 1985 Bay
Exhibited By Miss A Boyle Bred By Miss J Ball

233 Valletta Summer Solstice
By Hunters Song x Kacktus Blossom
21 06 1997 Chestnut
Exhibited By Miss G Rees Bred By Mrs S N Coombs

Class 30

275 Red House Zindarella
By Red House Faraoh x Red House Ziona
10 04 1995 Grey
Exibited By Miss D Ransley Bred By Mrs G Webb

273 Fairwinds Jedi
By Kasadi x Sivered Rosebud
04 05 1999 Chestnut
Exibited By Lorna Ewin Bred By Mrs S A F Minear

277 Shuwaiman al Bahrain
By Krayaan Dilmun (BH) x Shuwaimeh bint Warda
05 02 1998 Bay
Exhibited By Mrs J Lees Bred By Mrs J Lees

Class 31

278 Tout a L’heure
By Tout Ensemble x Just Corn Dolly
11 06 2000 Bay
Exhibited By Miss S J Lindsey Bred By Miss S J Lindsey

281 Okehays Lord of the Dance
By Sunray Celebrity x Ty-Draw Peep o’ Lace
03 05 1996 Chestnut Height 158cm
Exibited By Miss J Barton Bred By Miss S Newstead

Class 32

283 Shannons Dream Ridden by Olivia Timpani
By Blacklord Sirdar (US) x Emerald Lucky Star
22 05 1999 Skewbald
Exhibited By Sandra Hazeldine Bred By Mr N Grogan

285 Isley Walton Tourmaline Ridden by Ellyse Carden
By Strinesdale Matador x Colbeach Madonna
01 05 2004 Bay/Roan
Exhibited By Ms L C Hughes Bred By Mrs R J Shields

287 Brimblemere Valiant Ridden by Hannah Pharo
By El Tamba x Velina Star
08 06 1985 Bay
Exhibited By Miss A Boyle Bred By Miss J Ball

Class 33

290 Sandhills Scallywag
By Kilvington Scoundrel x Sandhills Star Princess
25 03 2002 Bay Height 152cm
Exibited By Lady C Guise Bred By Lady C Guise

291 Shannons Dream
By Blacklord Sirdar (US) x Emerald Lucky Star
22 05 1999 Skewbald
Exhibited By Sandra Hazeldine Bred By Mr N Grogan

292 Hurstpark Jubilee’s Tabatha
By Shulay Gold n Silver x White Burgandy
07 06 2002 Palamino
Exhibited By Mrs K J & Miss C Phipps-Hewlett Bred By Mrs K J & Miss C Phipps-Hewlett

Class 34

294 Okehays Lord of the Dance
By Sunray Celebrity x Ty-Draw Peep o’ Lace
03 05 1996 Chesnut
Exibited By Miss J Barton Bred By Miss S Newstead

297 Tout a L’heure
By Tout Ensemble x Just Corn Dolly
11 06 2000 Bay
Exhibited By Miss S J Lindsey Bred By Miss S J Lindsey

295 Roodelbats Scoundrel
By Kilvington Scoundrel x Supreme Candy of Roodelbats
12 04 2001 Bay
Exibited By Mrs A Gregg Bred By Mrs M Hatton

Champion
290 Sandhills Scallywag
Reserve 294 Okehays Lord of the Dance

Class 35

299 Roodelbats Scoundrel
By Kilvington Scoundrel x Supreme Candy of Roodelbats
12 04 2001 Bay
Exibited Mrs A Gregg Bred By Mrs M Hatton

303 Isley Walton Tourmaline
By Strinesdale Matador x Colbeach Madonna
01 05 2004 Bay/Roan
Exhibited By Ms L C Hughes Bred By Mrs R J Shields

304 Charlie Highwayman
By Silver Highwayman x Granby Kay
16 05 2000 Roan
Exhibited By Miss P Morris Bred By Miss P Morris

Class 36

311 OAS Vendetta
By Massallah x Rose of Bediyah
23 04 2002 Grey
Exhibited By Mrs A Le’Vell Bred By Mrs A Le’Vell

305 Aarin
By Gai Radiant Star (US) x Arina(PL)
05 07 2000 Grey
Exhibited By Miss Charlotte Dabbs Bred By Mr P Atkinson

306 Shadonnay
By Shahpoor x Grey Wood Nymph
03 06 1994 Bay
Exhibited By Mrs K W Gow Bred By Mrs K W Gow

308 Pigrims Spirit
By Aazari x Gold Dahliah
30 04 2003 Chestnut
Exhibited By Mrs K Evans Bred By Mrs D Crutch

Class 37

325 Guinevere
By Psyches Spirit (US) x Marih Lela
31 05 2004 Chestnut
Exhibited By Miss H J Brown Bred By Miss H J Brown

318 Judals Shallima
By G Halim Sharib (US) x Dearnbanks All Lit Up
28 05 2002 Grey
Exhibited By Mrs V Nelson Bred By Mrs J K Pyrah & Mrs J K Hunt

323 SG Desstiny
By Essteem (US) x MB Dhakeena (CA)
09 01 2003 Bay
Exhibited By Miss S George Bred By Miss S George

Class 38

331 Patros HB (DE)
By Psytadel x Padisha ibn Estopa
03 04 2004 Chestnut
Exhibited By Ms L C Hughes & Mr D Carden Bred By Margarete Eibenberg

333 Erald
By Monogramm x Emigrantka
19 01 1997 Chestnut
Exhibited By Mr P Gamlin & Mr V Mathews Bred By Michalow State Stud

329 Goudah (EG)
By Gadallah (EG) x Ramiah (EG)
09 12 1996 Grey
Exhibited By HRH Prince of Wales Bred By E.A.O.

Champion 331 Patros HB (DE)
Reserve 311 OAS Vendetta

Class 40

335 Shannons Dream Ridden by Olivia Timpani
By Blacklord Sirdar (US) x Emerald Lucky Star
22 05 1999 Skewbald
Exhibited By Sandra Hazeldine Bred By Mr N Grogan

334 Primo’s Gemini Jewel Ridden by Miss R Savery
By Type Edition x Foleana
07 06 1983 Bay
Exhibited By Miss S Smalley Bred By Mr G Griffiths

337 OAS Plashaal Ridden by Kiri Thorogood-Le’Vell
By Pladykt (NL) x Shiffalia
13 04 1999 Grey
Exhibited By Mrs L Jolly Bred By Mrs A Thorogood

Report to moderator
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic Topic Locked  Printer Friendly
Jump To:

AL Main Site | Profile | Active Topics | Register | Retrieve Password | Search

ArabianLines.Com Forum © 2001 - 2014 www.arabianlines.com Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.22 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000