[Main Review Index 2009]


All Photos Peter & Marilyn Sweet
www.sweetphotography.com

Reply author: mirage
Replied on: 16 May 2009 9:18:24 PM
Message:

Class 1A Junior Yearling fillies
1st AA Lavinia by Psydream
2nd Fayth by AV Montoya
3rd Afveon E by LVA Maximus
4th Atifa Bint Sabrina by Akhenaten


Class 1b Senior Yearling fillies
1st Nyjella by El Amin

Class 1b Senior Yearling fillies
1st Nyjella by El Amin
2nd Kapayas Design by Master Design GA
3rd ADH Divine by WH Justice
4th AA Bright Dream by Psydream
5th Bandhura ZB by HB Bastille

Class 2 2 year old fillies
1st Design with Class by Master Design GA
2nd Cotswold Taneaka by Enzo
3rd Kalishya by Karat
4th SG Matisse by WH Justice
5th Tajamira by Psyches Spirit

class 3 Three year old fillies
1st Desert Melody by Ecaho
2nd Shah Monira by Abakan
3rd Annia EA by Khidar
4th Antoinette by Vodofon Kossack
5th Baya Victoria FB by Padrons Kadar

Class 4a Junior yearling colts
1st TLC Enejino by Nejani PA
2nd Solitaire by Psydream
3rd Sirius OS by OM El Bahreyn

Class 4b Senior Yearling colts
1st FS Alabaster Al Lahab
2nd Nightfire Pkaboo by Prince Psyche
3rd Al Ahmaar by Mahaala
4th Baudelaire ZB by Keyser Soze


Class 5 Two year old colts
1st Designed by Master Design Ga

Class 5 Two year old colts
1st Designed by Master Design Ga
2nd SG Imagine by WH Justice
3rd Muranas Noori by Dubai Pasha
4th Ramaala by Mahaala

Class 6
1st Shamael Apal


Class 7 Mare 4-6 years
1st Alia EA by Khidar

Class 7 Mare 4-6 years
1st Alia EA by Khidar
2nd VDS Vandalosia by Magnum Psyche
3rd Basra by Piligrim

Class 8 Mares 7-10 years
1st Grace by Ventican
2nd Yourka by Elton
3rd VA Mia Valentina

Class 9 Mars 11 years and over
1st Bint Bint Emeera
2nd Friskhea

Class 10 Mare with foal at foot
1st Mantikka by Power
2nd Labanka

Class 11 Foals
1st Colt by Psydream out of Labanka
2nd Colt by Orion OS out of Mantikka

Class 12 Yearling gelding
1st Russian Design by Master Design
2nd Verittas by Gladiattor

class 13 Two year old gelding
1st Rasputin PA by Psyches Spirit
2nd Bow Chika Wow by Master Design GA
3rd First by Design by Master Design GA
4th Krystian by Karat
5th Jamilamar by WSA Charismma


class 14 Gelding 4 years and over
1st Emir Ibn Esteema by FS Bengali

class 14 Gelding 4 years and over
1st Emir Ibn Esteema by FS Bengali
2nd Shayla's Attraction by Ffatal Attraction
3rd Northash Kastan by Kismet
4th AA Valentino by Psynergy
5th Nadjai by G Iridis

Reply author: Sadika
Replied on: 17 May 2009 10:40:12 AM
Message:

SG Palesstreem Nov Stallions: PAS Sinderella Nov mares; Mettlewood Jubille Tribute nove Anglo/PBA; and to compete a treble: Fiona and Karis were Ridden champs. Kirsty Brown and Maiad wre Reserve (fantastic result for the latter - think it was the mare's first HOYS class!); HOYS stallions Al Galero (excused from championship) - incorrect - Piatza won - sorry for wrong info!!!; He's A Diamond won open Anglo/PBA.
Sorry it's not neat - off racing now!


Karis

Reply author: zebo
Replied on: 17 May 2009 4:19:19 PM
Message:

Sorry but Piatza won the HOYS Stallions, Al Galero was 2nd.
I'm a very proud mummy of a very special boy!! Lots of time and effort to nurture a fantastic ridden horse.

Reply author: weirton
Replied on: 17 May 2009 4:28:40 PM
Message:

AA/PB In Hand Results

Mare/Gelding 4 & over.
1st. Silvan Sentiment s.Sunray Superstar d.Sylvan Sonnet
2nd. Oakhayes Lord of the Dance s.Sunray Scelebrity
d.Ty Draw Peep o'Lace

Stallions
1st Breinton Royal Pageant s.Royal Linsign
d.Weirton Fairlight
2nd Mettlewood Jubilee Tribute
s.Mettlewood Saracens Gem
d.Francesca Cruise


3y.o.
1st Renelles Florentine

3y.o.
1st Renelles Florentine
s.Stanley Grange Royal Appointment
d.Renelles Sparkling Romance

2y.o
1st Kristal Madrigal s.Kizar d.Small-land Maydance

Yearling
1st Hallesaire s.Excellente d.Hallieluja Bey
2nd Breinton Royal Darcy s.Breinton Royal Pageant
d.Troy Storm
3rd Kristal Minstral s.Kizar d.Small-land Maydance

Female Ch. Renelles Florentine
Reserve. Hallesaire


Male Ch. Breinton Royal Pageant

Male Ch. Breinton Royal Pageant
Reserve. Oakhayes Lord of the Dance.

Reply author: webcaf
Replied on: 17 May 2009 8:26:42 PM
Message:

For anyone interested.....THE CRABBET RESULTS

Class 32 1-3 yr olds
1st - Inspiration (s.Imad d.Illaria)
2nd - Sunlights Imadge (s.Imad d.Autumn Sunlight)
3rd - Charisma (s.Rusleem d.La Cascada)
4th - Farfalla (s.Imad d.Festoon)

Class 33 4yrs and over
1st - Icarus (s.Golden Cavalier d.Amira Magic)

Congratulations to the 1st & 2nd placed horses for qualifying for the Crabbet In-Hand Championship being held at Malvern


Reply author: Sadika
Replied on: 21 May 2009 5:00:56 PM
Message:

Only one class with 4 forward:
Azteq;Nejani PA; JD Chalice; Hejaz


Azteq


Award of Honour


2001 - 2009 www.arabianlines.com

[Main Review Index 2009]